SportsProof
Rhamondre Stevenson

Rhamondre Stevenson

RBNENew England Patriots

Other RBs on NE
Heads up
  • Teammate Hunter Henry (a top target) is questionable.
  • Teammate Romeo Doubs (a top target) is on IR, so Stevenson may see more targets.

A hurt top target or lead back nudges the projection up a little, since their work tends to shift to teammates. QB and offensive-line flags are shown for context but do not change the number.

Games
8
2026 season
PPR PPG
12.4
RB24 overall
Total pts
98.9

This is how RBs have played against the Raiders in the 2026 season.

RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Raiders in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.

WkTeamPlayerCarRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFPts
1MIAMIADe'Von Achane113605430010.6
2LACLACOmarion Hampton239412221017.5
3NONOTravis Etienne13570221309.0
4KCKCKenneth Walker III221772112030.9
Average17.391.00.82.52.316.50.017.0
Median17.575.50.52.02.017.00.014.1
High2317725430030.9
Low1136011209.0

Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.

RB1 avg pts
17.0
PPR per game
Rank
15
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+6%
lg avg 16.0
How Rhamondre Stevenson should do vs the RaidersSeason log, the group you pick, and a projection

Season so far, compared with what the group you pick below has done against the Raiders, plus a projection for this game.

What is this table?

Rows at the top are every game Rhamondre Stevenson has played this season, using the same stat columns as the table above.

Compare against picks which group of Raiders opponents to line them up with: the best RB they faced in each game (1), the second best (2), the third best (3), or all of the top three. Nobody knows which slot Rhamondre Stevenson will land in this week, so this is your call, not a guess.

Raiders avg is the average line of that group. Difference is that minus Rhamondre Stevenson's own average: green means the defense gives that slot more than Rhamondre Stevenson usually produces.

Projected is Rhamondre Stevenson's recent-weighted average scaled by how generous the Raiders were to the slot you picked. Change the slot and the projected points change, because each slot has a different matchup adjustment. Picking Top 3 uses the usual-role projection.

Compare against
WkOppCarRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFPts
1SEA185106544014.5
2PIT643021303.6
3JAX7220331606.8
4BUF134715327018.4
5LV136413321017.5
6NYJ1436000003.6
7CHI62205593122.5
8MIA19820338012.0
Stevenson avg12.045.90.33.42.926.50.112.4
Raiders RB1 avg17.391.00.82.52.316.50.017.0
Difference+5.3+45.1+0.5-0.9-0.6-10.0-0.1+4.6

Difference is what the defense allows minus what Stevenson averages (green = defense gives up more). Projected stats scale the player's averages by the matchup adjustment, so they are a rough guide.

Prediction & chance to scoreRhamondre Stevenson vs the Raiders

Prediction for Rhamondre Stevenson

Nobody knows which slot Rhamondre Stevenson will land in this week, so pick the one you expect. The projection changes because each slot faces a different average from the Raiders.

If Rhamondre Stevenson plays as
12.2
projected PPR points

I predict about 12.2 points for Rhamondre Stevenson if playing as a RB1. Rhamondre Stevenson has averaged 10.8 over 4 games, and the Raiders have given up 17.0 to RB1s (+6% vs the league average of 16.0).

How this projection is built

1. The player. Rhamondre Stevenson scored: Wk 1 14.5, Wk 2 3.6, Wk 3 6.8, Wk 4 18.4. Average 10.8; weighted toward recent games it is 11.8.

2. The defense. Over 4 games, the Raiders allowed 17.0 points to their opponent's RB1. The league average for that slot is 16.0, so that is +6%.

3. Trusting small samples less. With 4 defensive games, only 57% of the gap is applied, capped at +/-30%. That gives a +3% adjustment (x1.03).

4. Result. 11.8 x 1.03 = 12.2. Switching slots only changes step 2 and 3: the player's own numbers stay the same, but each slot faces a different defensive average.

It is a statistical model, not knowledge of injuries, game script or weather.

Chance to score

Type a point total to see how likely Rhamondre Stevenson is to reach it as a RB1.

44%
chance of 12+ PPR points
Why this percentage?

The projection (12.2) is the middle of the range. Fantasy scores swing a lot from game to game, so the model spreads possible scores around it by about 7.0 points, leaning on Rhamondre Stevenson's own game-to-game swings once there are several games (and on typical RB swings before that).

Scores are modelled as right-skewed, since a big game is possible but a very negative one is not. The percentage is the share of that spread at or above 12.

With only 4 games of history, treat this as a rough gauge. It gets sharper as the season goes on. It is never lower than 1% or higher than 99%.

InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
  • RB1s have averaged 17.3 carries, 91.0 rushing yards and 2.3 receptions against the Raiders across 4 games.
  • The Raiders allow 17.0 PPR points to RB1s, +6% versus the league average of 16.0 (ranked 15 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a near-average matchup.
  • Outlier: Week 4, Kenneth Walker III (30.9 pts, 177 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 17.0 vs 12.4; rush yds 91.0 vs 62.3. The table above keeps the raw averages.
  • Outlier: Week 1, De'Von Achane (36 rush yds) sits far below the other games and drags the averages down. Average with it vs without it: rush yds 91.0 vs 109.3. The table above keeps the raw averages.
  • 3 of 4 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 9.0 to 30.9 (median 14.1).
  • Every RB1 in the sample cleared 30 rushing yards.
  • RB1s scored a touchdown in 2 of 4 games (50%).

Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.