Jacob Saylors
RB
Detroit LionsQ
Other RBs on DET
Heads up
- Teammate Amon-Ra St. Brown (a top target) is questionable.
A hurt top target or lead back nudges the projection up a little, since their work tends to shift to teammates. QB and offensive-line flags are shown for context but do not change the number.
Games
0
2026 season
PPR PPG
–
Total pts
0.0
This is how RBs have played against the Packers in the 2026 season.
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Packers in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIN | Jordan Mason | 15 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 |
| 2 | NYJ | Breece Hall | 16 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 0 | 14.2 |
| 3 | ATL | Bijan Robinson | 29 | 194 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 35.3 |
| 4 | TB | Kenny Gainwell | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 10.7 |
| 5 | CHI | D'Andre Swift | 9 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 17.3 |
| 6 | DAL | Javonte Williams | 11 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 |
| Average | 13.8 | 61.8 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 23.8 | 0.2 | 17.1 | ||
| Median | 13.0 | 42.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 13.6 | ||
| High | 29 | 194 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 1 | 35.3 | ||
| Low | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
RB1 avg pts
17.1
PPR per game
Rank
9
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+8%
lg avg 15.8
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 13.8 carries, 61.8 rushing yards and 2.5 receptions against the Packers across 6 games.
- The Packers allow 17.1 PPR points to RB1s, +8% versus the league average of 15.8 (ranked 9 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a near-average matchup.
- Outlier: Week 3, Bijan Robinson (35.3 pts, 29 car, 194 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 17.1 vs 13.4; car 13.8 vs 10.8; rush yds 61.8 vs 35.4. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 4, Kenny Gainwell (3 car, 5 rush yds) sits far below the other games and drags the averages down. Average with it vs without it: car 13.8 vs 16.0; rush yds 61.8 vs 73.2. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 6 of 6 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 10.7 to 35.3 (median 13.6).
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 5 of 6 games (83%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.





