‹ All defenses

RBs vs Dallas Cowboys
Week 9 view · through 8 games · PPR
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Cowboys in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYG | Cam Skattebo | 18 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 |
| 2 | WAS | Rachaad White | 7 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 14.3 |
| 3 | BAL | Derrick Henry | 26 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 |
| 4 | HOU | Woody Marks | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 5 | TB | Bucky Irving | 21 | 165 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 31.5 |
| 6 | GB | Pierre Strong | 11 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 11.7 |
| 7 | PHI | Saquon Barkley | 7 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 15.1 |
| 8 | ARI | Tyler Allgeier | 11 | 147 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 36.1 |
| Average | 13.4 | 79.6 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 17.8 | 0.3 | 19.1 | ||
| Median | 11.0 | 71.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 14.7 | ||
| High | 26 | 165 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 36.1 | ||
| Low | 6 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
RB1 avg pts
19.1
PPR per game
Rank
4
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+19%
lg avg 16.1
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 13.4 carries, 79.6 rushing yards and 2.6 receptions against the Cowboys across 8 games.
- The Cowboys allow 19.1 PPR points to RB1s, +19% versus the league average of 16.1 (ranked 4 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a favorable matchup.
- Outlier: Week 5, Bucky Irving (31.5 pts, 21 car, 165 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 19.1 vs 17.3; car 13.4 vs 12.3; rush yds 79.6 vs 67.4. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 8, Tyler Allgeier (36.1 pts, 147 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 19.1 vs 16.7; rush yds 79.6 vs 70.0. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 7 of 8 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 8.2 to 36.1 (median 14.7).
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 6 of 8 games (75%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.







