‹ All defenses

RBs vs Green Bay Packers
Week 9 view · through 8 games · PPR
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Packers in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIN | Jordan Mason | 15 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 |
| 2 | NYJ | Breece Hall | 16 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 0 | 14.2 |
| 3 | ATL | Bijan Robinson | 29 | 194 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 35.3 |
| 4 | TB | Kenny Gainwell | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 10.7 |
| 5 | CHI | D'Andre Swift | 9 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 17.3 |
| 6 | DAL | Javonte Williams | 11 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 13.0 |
| 7 | DET | Jahmyr Gibbs | 29 | 116 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 17.3 |
| 8 | CAR | Chuba Hubbard | 22 | 81 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 24.9 |
| Average | 16.8 | 71.0 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 26.0 | 0.1 | 18.1 | ||
| Median | 15.5 | 51.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 24.5 | 0.0 | 15.8 | ||
| High | 29 | 194 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 63 | 1 | 35.3 | ||
| Low | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
RB1 avg pts
18.1
PPR per game
Rank
8
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+12%
lg avg 16.1
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 16.8 carries, 71.0 rushing yards and 3.4 receptions against the Packers across 8 games.
- The Packers allow 18.1 PPR points to RB1s, +12% versus the league average of 16.1 (ranked 8 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a favorable matchup.
- Outlier: Week 3, Bijan Robinson (35.3 pts, 29 car, 194 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 18.1 vs 15.6; car 16.8 vs 15.0; rush yds 71.0 vs 53.4. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 7, Jahmyr Gibbs (29 car, 116 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: car 16.8 vs 15.0; rush yds 71.0 vs 64.6. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 8 of 8 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 10.7 to 35.3 (median 15.8).
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 6 of 8 games (75%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.







