‹ All defenses

RBs vs Las Vegas Raiders
Week 9 view · through 8 games · PPR
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Raiders in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIA | De'Von Achane | 11 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 10.6 |
| 2 | LAC | Omarion Hampton | 23 | 94 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 17.5 |
| 3 | NO | Travis Etienne | 13 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 9.0 |
| 4 | KC | Kenneth Walker III | 22 | 177 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30.9 |
| 5 | NE | Rhamondre Stevenson | 13 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 17.5 |
| 6 | BUF | James Cook | 22 | 95 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 24.3 |
| 7 | LA | Kyren Williams | 16 | 99 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 18.1 |
| 8 | NYJ | Braelon Allen | 21 | 147 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 |
| Average | 17.6 | 96.1 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 21.6 | 0.0 | 18.9 | ||
| Median | 18.5 | 94.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 17.8 | ||
| High | 23 | 177 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 30.9 | ||
| Low | 11 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
RB1 avg pts
18.9
PPR per game
Rank
7
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+17%
lg avg 16.1
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 17.6 carries, 96.1 rushing yards and 2.4 receptions against the Raiders across 8 games.
- The Raiders allow 18.9 PPR points to RB1s, +17% versus the league average of 16.1 (ranked 7 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a favorable matchup.
- Outlier: Week 4, Kenneth Walker III (30.9 pts, 177 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 18.9 vs 17.2; rush yds 96.1 vs 84.6. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 8, Braelon Allen (147 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: rush yds 96.1 vs 88.9. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 7 of 8 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 9.0 to 30.9 (median 17.8).
- Every RB1 in the sample cleared 30 rushing yards.
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 6 of 8 games (75%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.







