Quinshon Judkins
RB
Cleveland Browns
- Quarterback Deshaun Watson is questionable. Watch the status.
- Teammate Denzel Boston (a top target) is questionable.
- Teammate Harold Fannin Jr. (a top target) is questionable.
A hurt top target or lead back nudges the projection up a little, since their work tends to shift to teammates. QB and offensive-line flags are shown for context but do not change the number.
This is how RBs have played against the Steelers in the 2026 season.
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Steelers in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATL | Bijan Robinson | 21 | 83 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 90 | 1 | 31.3 |
| 2 | NE | TreVeyon Henderson | 16 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 |
| 3 | CIN | Chase Brown | 13 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.9 |
| 4 | CLE | Quinshon Judkins | 17 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 21.6 |
| 5 | IND | Jonathan Taylor | 15 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 11.2 |
| 6 | TB | Bucky Irving | 19 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 | NO | Alvin Kamara | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 57 | 0 | 13.2 |
| Average | 15.3 | 52.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 0.1 | 15.2 | ||
| Median | 16.0 | 53.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 37.0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | ||
| High | 21 | 83 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 90 | 1 | 31.3 | ||
| Low | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
How Quinshon Judkins should do vs the SteelersSeason log, the group you pick, and a projection
Season so far, compared with what the group you pick below has done against the Steelers, plus a projection for this game.
What is this table?
Rows at the top are every game Quinshon Judkins has played this season, using the same stat columns as the table above.
Compare against picks which group of Steelers opponents to line them up with: the best RB they faced in each game (1), the second best (2), the third best (3), or all of the top three. Nobody knows which slot Quinshon Judkins will land in this week, so this is your call, not a guess.
Steelers avg is the average line of that group. Difference is that minus Quinshon Judkins's own average: green means the defense gives that slot more than Quinshon Judkins usually produces.
Projected is Quinshon Judkins's recent-weighted average scaled by how generous the Steelers were to the slot you picked. Change the slot and the projected points change, because each slot has a different matchup adjustment. Picking Top 3 uses the usual-role projection.
| Wk | Opp | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAX | 12 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2 | TB | 12 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 9.8 |
| 3 | CAR | 18 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.9 |
| 4 | PIT | 17 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 21.6 |
| 5 | NYJ | 14 | 44 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 7 | TEN | 17 | 96 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 23.4 |
| 8 | PIT | 11 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Judkins avg | 14.4 | 48.9 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 19.1 | 0.0 | 12.4 | |
| Steelers RB1 avg | 15.3 | 52.7 | 0.3 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 0.1 | 15.2 | |
| Difference | +0.9 | +3.9 | -0.1 | +1.4 | +1.0 | +14.9 | +0.1 | +2.9 | |
Difference is what the defense allows minus what Judkins averages (green = defense gives up more). Projected stats scale the player's averages by the matchup adjustment, so they are a rough guide.
Prediction & chance to scoreQuinshon Judkins vs the Steelers
Prediction for Quinshon Judkins
Nobody knows which slot Quinshon Judkins will land in this week, so pick the one you expect. The projection changes because each slot faces a different average from the Steelers.
I predict about 13.8 points for Quinshon Judkins if playing as a RB1. Quinshon Judkins has averaged 13.3 over 6 games, and the Steelers have given up 15.2 to RB1s (-5% vs the league average of 16.0).
How this projection is built
1. The player. Quinshon Judkins scored: Wk 1 7.0, Wk 2 9.8, Wk 3 9.9, Wk 4 21.6, Wk 5 8.0, Wk 7 23.4. Average 13.3; weighted toward recent games it is 14.2.
2. The defense. Over 7 games, the Steelers allowed 15.2 points to their opponent's RB1. The league average for that slot is 16.0, so that is -5%.
3. Trusting small samples less. With 7 defensive games, only 70% of the gap is applied, capped at +/-30%. That gives a -3% adjustment (x0.97).
4. Result. 14.2 x 0.97 = 13.8. Switching slots only changes step 2 and 3: the player's own numbers stay the same, but each slot faces a different defensive average.
It is a statistical model, not knowledge of injuries, game script or weather.
Chance to score
Type a point total to see how likely Quinshon Judkins is to reach it as a RB1.
Why this percentage?
The projection (13.8) is the middle of the range. Fantasy scores swing a lot from game to game, so the model spreads possible scores around it by about 7.2 points, leaning on Quinshon Judkins's own game-to-game swings once there are several games (and on typical RB swings before that).
Scores are modelled as right-skewed, since a big game is possible but a very negative one is not. The percentage is the share of that spread at or above 14.
With only 6 games of history, treat this as a rough gauge. It gets sharper as the season goes on. It is never lower than 1% or higher than 99%.
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 15.3 carries, 52.7 rushing yards and 4.0 receptions against the Steelers across 7 games.
- The Steelers allow 15.2 PPR points to RB1s, -5% versus the league average of 16.0 (ranked 21 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a near-average matchup.
- Outlier: Week 1, Bijan Robinson (31.3 pts, 83 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 15.2 vs 12.6; rush yds 52.7 vs 47.7. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 7, Alvin Kamara (6 car, 5 rush yds) sits far below the other games and drags the averages down. Average with it vs without it: car 15.3 vs 16.8; rush yds 52.7 vs 60.7. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 5 of 7 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 6.9 to 31.3 (median 13.2).
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 3 of 7 games (43%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.





