‹ All defenses

RBs vs Indianapolis Colts
Week 9 view · through 8 games · PPR
RB1 = the highest-scoring RB against Colts in each game, not a fixed depth-chart spot.
| Wk | Team | Player | Car | RuYd | RuTD | Tgt | Rec | ReYd | ReTD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL | Derrick Henry | 24 | 144 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 35.3 |
| 2 | KC | Kenneth Walker III | 24 | 117 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 23.8 |
| 3 | HOU | Woody Marks | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 |
| 4 | WAS | Jacory Croskey-Merritt | 9 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 5 | PIT | Jaylen Warren | 15 | 101 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 87 | 1 | 36.8 |
| 6 | TEN | Tony Pollard | 19 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 7 | MIN | Jordan Mason | 15 | 68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 8 | JAX | Bhayshul Tuten | 16 | 104 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 1 | 29.9 |
| Average | 15.9 | 80.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 32.9 | 0.3 | 19.5 | ||
| Median | 15.5 | 88.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 27.0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | ||
| High | 24 | 144 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 87 | 1 | 36.8 | ||
| Low | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
Averages are raw, outliers are never removed.
RB1 avg pts
19.5
PPR per game
Rank
3
of 32 (1 = most allowed)
vs League
+21%
lg avg 16.1
InsightsPlain-English takeaways from the table
- RB1s have averaged 15.9 carries, 80.0 rushing yards and 2.3 receptions against the Colts across 8 games.
- The Colts allow 19.5 PPR points to RB1s, +21% versus the league average of 16.1 (ranked 3 of 32, where 1 is most generous). That is a favorable matchup.
- Outlier: Week 1, Derrick Henry (35.3 pts, 24 car, 144 rush yds) sits far above the other games and pulls the averages up. Average with it vs without it: pts 19.5 vs 17.3; car 15.9 vs 14.7; rush yds 80.0 vs 70.9. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- Outlier: Week 3, Woody Marks (5 car, 15 rush yds) sits far below the other games and drags the averages down. Average with it vs without it: car 15.9 vs 17.4; rush yds 80.0 vs 89.3. The table above keeps the raw averages.
- 4 of 8 games reached 10+ PPR points. Scores range from 6.8 to 36.8 (median 16.4).
- RB1s scored a touchdown in 4 of 8 games (50%).
Insights are generated by rules from the table above and recalculate every week.







